• 1
  • 2
  • 3
Congrats to our 2023 Season Champions!

Congrats to our 2023 Season Champions!

Devon Borden 410 sprints Champion. Logan Spahr 305 sprints Champion. Rick Eckert Super Late Model Champion .Shawn Shoemaker LLM Champion.

Appalachian Mountain Late Model Speedweek

Appalachian Mountain Late Model Speedweek

The Appalachian Mountain Super Late Model Speedweek Series will race at Port Royal Speedway on Saturday, June 8th.

URC Returns during Pennsylvania Speedweek

URC Returns during Pennsylvania Speedweek

The United Racing Club 360 winged sprint cars return to Port Royal Speedway on Wednesday, July 3rd as part of Pennsylvania Speedweek.


Champions

Sprint Car Champions

1950 51 Eddie McCardle
1951 51 Eddie McCardle
1952 4 Dick “Pete” Swarmer
1953 74 Carl Vogt
1954 9 Eddie McCardle
1955 50 Dick “Pete” Swarmer
1956 11 Hal Hoose
1957 6 Dick “Pete” Swarmer
1958 3 Al Chamberlain
1959 6 Dick “Toby” Tobias
1960 6 Dick “Toby” Tobias
1961 15 Frankie Thompson
1962 15 Frankie Thompson
1963 15 Frankie Thompson
1964 39 Johnny Dubendorf
1965 80 Bob Foor
1966 1 Dick “Pete” Swarmer
1967 6 Mitch Smith
1968 7 Leroy Felty
1969 66 Johnny Grum
1970 711 Elmer Ruby
1971 711 Elmer Ruby
1972 880 Larry “Smokey” Snellbaker
1973 880 Larry “Smokey” Snellbaker
1974 5 Larry “Smokey” Snellbaker
1975 66 Johnny Grum
1976 1 Lynn Paxton
1977 77 Mitch Smith
1978 33 Keith Kauffman
1979 33 Keith Kauffman
1980 33 Keith Kauffman
1981 29 Keith Kauffman
1982 5W Randy Wolfe
1983 77A Lynn Paxton
1984 77 Keith Kauffman
1985 77 Keith Kauffman
1986 880 Keith Kauffman
1987 461 Paul Lotier
1988 880 Keith Kauffman
1989 17 Dave Kelly
1990 461 Joey Allen
1991 55 Mike Wagner
1992 461 Lance Dewease
1993 461 Lance Dewease
1994 461 Lance Dewease
1995 88 Todd Shaffer
1996 461 Lance Dewease
1997 461 Lance Dewease
1998 88 Todd Shaffer
1999 7 Keith Kauffman
2000 88H Lance Dewease
2001 7 Keith Kauffman
2002 7 Keith Kauffman
2003 88 Todd Shaffer
2004 7 Keith Kauffman
2005 1 Mark Smith
2006 11 Mike Erdley
2007 7 Keith Kauffman
2008 88 Todd Shaffer
2009 88 Todd Shaffer
2010 7 Chad Layton
2011 55 Mike Wagner
2012 7 Chad Layton
2013 12 Blane Heimbach
2014 0 Rick Lafferty
2015 1z Lucas Wolfe
2016 07 Doug Esh
2017 3z Brock Zearfoss
2018 1z Logan Wagner
2019 1z Logan Wagner
2020 1z Logan Wagner
2021 1z Logan Wagner
2022 1z Logan Wagner
2023 23 Devon Borden

Late Model Champions

1963 46 Bill Arndt
1964 14 Marvin Kauffman
1965 14 Marvin Kauffman
1966 33 Butch Renninger
1967 33 Butch Renninger
1968 14 Marvin Kauffman
1969 14 Marvin Kauffman
1970 33 Butch Renninger
1971 39 Dick “Pete” Swarmer
1972 39 Dick “Pete” Swarmer
1973 40 Tom Peck
1974 1 Harry Garman
1975 1 Harry Garman
1976 24 Ed Spencer
1977 24 Ed Spencer
1978 32 Jim Nave
1979 32 Jim Nave
1980 32 Jim Nave
1981 3 Jeff Robinson
1982 61 Jim Nave
1983 15 Jeff Smith
1984 76 Graham Taylor
1985 76 Graham Taylor
(Limited Late Models)
1988 1 Terry Goshorn
1989 4 Harold Ranck
1990 17 Ken Dickson
1991 17 Ken Dickson
(Late Models)
1992 85 Wayne Walls Jr.
1993 17 Ken Dickson
1994 17 Ken Dickson
1995 O6 Jeff Smith
1996 1 Scott Haus
1997 2 Steve Campbell
1998 1H Scott Haus
1999 21 Chris Shuey
2000 21 Chris Shuey
2001 2 Steve Campbell
2002 2 Steve Campbell
2003 33 Scott Haus
2004 2 Steve Campbell
2005 2 Steve Campbell
2006 2 Steve Campbell
2007 33 Scott Haus
2008 33 Scott Haus
2009 33 Scott Haus
2010 21/33 Scott Haus
2011 21 Scott Haus
2012 3 Tim Wilson
2013 71 Terry Naugle
2014 06 Mike Lupfer
2015 06 Mike Lupfer
2016 76 Andy Haus
2017 06 Mike Lupfer
2018 2J Jeff Rine
2019 24 Dylan Yoder
2020 76 Andy Haus
2021 24 Dylan Yoder
2022 48 Colton Flinner
2023 0 Rick Eckert

305 Sprint Champions

2013 7w Logan Wagner
2014 57 Jeff Miller Jr.
2015 57 Jeff Miller Jr.
2016 23 Nate Gramley
2017 5T Tyler Reeser
2018 17 Kyle Smith
2019 67 Ken Duke
2020 95 Garrett Bard
2021 3D Dave Grube
2022 95 Garrett Bard
2023 5 Logan Spahr

Limited Late Model Champions

2014 07 Tim Krape
2015 2 Andrew Yoder
2016 33k Devin Hart
2017 24 Tim Fedder
2018 11 Derek Garman
2019 2 Andrew Yoder
2020 2 Andrew Yoder
2021 33k Devin Hart
2022 19 Dillan Stake
2023 44 Shawn Shoemaker

Pro Stock Champions

1998 7P Jim Palm
1999 O7 Tim Krape
2000 19 Gary Beward
2001 7P Jim Palm
2002 7 Bill Powell
2003 23 Todd Snook
2004 7 Bill Powell
2005 19 Gary Beward
2006 7 Bill Powell
2007 O7 Tim Krape
2008 27 Tim Krape
2009 17JR Terry Naugle
2010 17 John Heane
2011 18 Brian Towsey
2012 17 John Heane
2013 07 Tim Krape

Xtreme Stock Champions

2014 7 Bill Powell
2015 28 Jason Zook
2016 14 Pete Leister
2017 7 Bill Powell
2018 7 Bill Powell
2019 10m Brad Mitch

Bobby Rahal Toyota

Bob Weikert Memorial Tickets Buy Camping Driver Registration

Our Partners

Weikerts
Selingsgrove Ford
Penns Valley
American Racer
Flo Racing
Hoosier Tire
Jakes Golf Carts
PASS
Sports Video
Sunoco
Trone Outdoors
Valley Supply
WRT Speedwerx
Juanita Country Radio
Zimmerman

Contact Us