Port Royal Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Congrats to our 2023 Season Champions!

Congrats to our 2023 Season Champions!

Devon Borden 410 sprints Champion. Logan Spahr 305 sprints Champion. Rick Eckert Super Late Model Champion .Shawn Shoemaker LLM Champion.

URC Returns during Pennsylvania Speedweek

URC Returns during Pennsylvania Speedweek

The United Racing Club 360 winged sprint cars return to Port Royal Speedway on Wednesday, July 3rd as part of Pennsylvania Speedweek.

Due to the expected high temperatures on Saturday, June 22nd, all times have been pushed back 1 hour:
Pits: 5:oopm, General Admission: 6:00pm, Hot Laps: 7:00pm.

All race day tickets are general admission and can be purchased at our ticket booth. No online sales at this time.


6/22/2024 - Port Royal Speedway

6/22/2024 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

Jim Kline Tribute Race - 410 Sprints, Late Models, & PASS 305 Sprints

Jim Kline Tribute Race
410 Sprints (gtt), Late Models (gtt), & PASS 305 Sprints

During the night, the famed 22 sprint car will be on display on the main concourse and it will pace the field for a few laps during the A-main event.

NO ADVANCE/ONLINE TICKET SALES.
All tickets are general admission, and available at our ticket booths the day of the race.
GA Adults - $20
Students (13 - 18) $10
Kids (12 and under) free
Pits - $35 - Anyone under 18 must have a completed minor release form. Please see the driver info/forms section of the website to download the form.

Camping
Electric hookup - $40/night - reservations available thru website
Dry camping - Free - first come, first served

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged28 entries
  • Super Late Models27 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged42 entries

Track Contact

News

Times for Jim Kline Tribute Moved Back by 1 Hour
Times for Jim Kline Tribute Moved Back by 1 Hour

Port Royal, PA - With the forecasted high temperatures for the area on Saturday, the Port Royal Speedway team has made the decision to move all times back for the Jim Kline Tribute Race by one hour....

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

410 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
2 2 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
3 5 1 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 2
4 4 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -
5 10 12 Blane Heimbach Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 5
6 6 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
7 7 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -
8 14 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 6
9 18 12D Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 9
10 11 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 1
11 8 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -3
12 13 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 1
13 9 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -4
14 20 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 6
15 21 11T Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA 6
16 17 17K Kyle Keen Kyle Keen Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 1
17 19 77 Michael Walter Michael Walter Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 2
18 24 24 Dustin Baney Dustin Baney Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 6
19 1 69K Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -18
20 15 33H Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA -5
21 22 99 Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 1
22 12 95 Garrett Bard Garrett Bard Wells Tannery, PA Wells Tannery, PA -10
23 23 11Z Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -
24 16 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -8
8 Laps

410 B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Michael Walter Michael Walter Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 1
2 1 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -1
3 3 11T Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA -
4 4 99 Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
5 8 11Z Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 3
6 5 24 Dustin Baney Dustin Baney Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 69X Kassidy Kreitz Kassidy Kreitz Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA -1
8 7 10 Jake Waters Jake Waters Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -1
9 9 2C Vince Snyder Vince Snyder Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
10 10 55S Chris Smith Chris Smith Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
8 Laps

410 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 2
2 2 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
3 4 69K Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 1
4 5 12 Blane Heimbach Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 1
5 7 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
6 1 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -5
Top 6 transfer
7 6 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -1
8 9 99 Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 1
9 8 10 Jake Waters Jake Waters Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -1
10 10 55S Chris Smith Chris Smith Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
8 Laps

410 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -
2 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
3 2 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -1
4 7 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 3
5 3 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -2
6 5 17K Kyle Keen Kyle Keen Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 77 Michael Walter Michael Walter Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -1
8 8 24 Dustin Baney Dustin Baney Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
9 9 11Z Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -
8 Laps

410 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
2 2 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -
3 3 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
4 6 95 Garrett Bard Garrett Bard Wells Tannery, PA Wells Tannery, PA 2
5 5 33H Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA -
6 1 12D Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -5
Top 6 transfer
7 7 11T Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA -
8 8 69X Kassidy Kreitz Kassidy Kreitz Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA -
9 9 2C Vince Snyder Vince Snyder Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
2 Laps

410 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 69K Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 15.663
2 14 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.796
3 5 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 15.892
4 1 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 15.922
5 25 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 16.032
6 10 12D Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 16.049
7 17 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 16.079
8 6 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 16.097
9 4 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 16.099
10 20 1 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 16.109
11 3 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 16.163
12 8 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 16.203
13 24 12 Blane Heimbach Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 16.238
14 11 17K Kyle Keen Kyle Keen Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 16.274
15 21 33H Derek Hauck Derek Hauck Allenwood, PA Allenwood, PA 16.320
16 16 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 16.332
17 9 77 Michael Walter Michael Walter Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 16.344
18 12 95 Garrett Bard Garrett Bard Wells Tannery, PA Wells Tannery, PA 16.370
19 23 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 16.445
20 27 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 16.496
21 13 11T Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA 16.599
22 19 10 Jake Waters Jake Waters Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 16.839
23 2 24 Dustin Baney Dustin Baney Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 16.856
24 15 69X Kassidy Kreitz Kassidy Kreitz Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA 16.872
25 26 99 Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 16.950
26 18 11Z Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA 17.188
27 28 2C Vince Snyder Vince Snyder Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 17.554
28 22 55S Chris Smith Chris Smith Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 17.981

Super Late Models

25 Laps

LM A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
2 2 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
3 3 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
4 7 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA 3
5 6 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 1
6 10 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD 4
7 17 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 10
8 15 92 Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 7
9 5 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -4
10 14 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 4
11 4 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -7
12 11 11 Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -1
13 12 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -1
14 8 39 Tim Smith Jr Tim Smith Jr Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -6
15 9 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -6
16 13 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -3
17 22 79 Chase Bowsman Chase Bowsman Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 5
18 16 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -2
19 18 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -1
20 24 61T Kenny Trevitz Kenny Trevitz Windfield, PA Windfield, PA 4
21 19 31 Jim Bernheisel Jim Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
22 23 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD 1
23 21 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -2
24 20 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD -4
8 Laps

LM B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Jim Bernheisel Jim Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
2 1 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD -1
3 3 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
4 7 79 Chase Bowsman Chase Bowsman Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 3
5 4 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD -1
6 5 61T Kenny Trevitz Kenny Trevitz Windfield, PA Windfield, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 00 Alex Libby Alex Libby Newport, PA Newport, PA 1
8 6 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA -2
8 Laps

LM Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
2 4 5 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 2
3 3 39 Tim Smith Jr Tim Smith Jr Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -
4 2 11 Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -2
5 6 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 1
6 5 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD -
8 9 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD 1
9 8 79 Chase Bowsman Chase Bowsman Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA -1
8 Laps

LM Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
2 4 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 2
3 3 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -
4 2 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -2
5 5 92 Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA -
6 6 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 31 Jim Bernheisel Jim Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
8 8 61T Kenny Trevitz Kenny Trevitz Windfield, PA Windfield, PA -
9 9 00 Alex Libby Alex Libby Newport, PA Newport, PA -
8 Laps

LM Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
2 3 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA 1
3 2 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD -1
4 5 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 1
5 4 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -1
6 6 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
DNS 8 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA -
2 Laps

LM Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 5 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 18.555
2 9 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 18.724
3 8 11 Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 18.823
4 7 39 Tim Smith Jr Tim Smith Jr Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA 19.033
5 2 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 19.235
6 1 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 19.362
7 4 05 Roy Deese Jr Roy Deese Jr Laurel, MD Laurel, MD 19.557
8 5 79 Chase Bowsman Chase Bowsman Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA 19.795
9 6 EZ1 Ron Fink Ron Fink Cumberland, MD Cumberland, MD 19.904
2 Laps

LM Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 18.811
2 2 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 18.898
3 9 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 18.972
4 3 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 19.339
5 5 92 Jeff Rine Jeff Rine Danville, PA Danville, PA 19.501
6 7 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 19.574
7 8 31 Jim Bernheisel Jim Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 19.706
8 6 61T Kenny Trevitz Kenny Trevitz Windfield, PA Windfield, PA 19.809
9 4 00 Alex Libby Alex Libby Newport, PA Newport, PA 21.743
2 Laps

LM Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA 18.642
2 6 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 18.690
3 5 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD 18.832
4 3 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA 18.916
5 1 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 19.342
6 4 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 19.838
7 7 112 Brandon Little Brandon Little Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 20.084
8 8 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA

305 Sprints - Winged

20 Laps

305 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 5S Logan Spahr Logan Spahr Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 10
2 2 20 Doug Dodson Doug Dodson Middletown, PA Middletown, PA -
3 3 31Z Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -
4 1 19 Kruz Kepner Kruz Kepner Kreamer, PA Kreamer, PA -3
5 5 7 Drew Young Drew Young Beaver Springs, PA Beaver Springs, PA -
6 17 67 Ken Duke Jr Ken Duke Jr Winfield, PA Winfield, PA 11
7 4 16 Jeff Paulson Jeff Paulson Honey Brook, PA Honey Brook, PA -3
8 14 17 Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 6
9 19 97 Kenny Heffner Kenny Heffner Watsontown, PA Watsontown, PA 10
10 8 5 Kolby Weaver Kolby Weaver Everett, PA Everett, PA -2
11 18 34 Austin Reed Austin Reed Newberrytown, PA Newberrytown, PA 7
12 12 12 Roger Irvine Roger Irvine Irvona, PA Irvona, PA -
13 23 4W Kasey Weaver Kasey Weaver Everett, PA Everett, PA 10
14 13 25 Dustin Young Dustin Young Danville, PA Danville, PA -1
15 22 85 Josh Beamer Josh Beamer Picture Rocks, PA Picture Rocks, PA 7
16 7 88 Fred Arnold Fred Arnold Richfield, PA Richfield, PA -9
17 24 J9 Jerald Harris Jerald Harris Dayton, VA Dayton, VA 7
18 6 01 Timmy Bittner Timmy Bittner Beech Creek, PA Beech Creek, PA -12
19 9 2 Erin Statler Erin Statler Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -10
20 16 98 Croix Beasom Croix Beasom Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -4
21 10 7H Kyle Hart Kyle Hart Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA -11
22 20 32A Austin Greenland Austin Greenland Milroy, PA Milroy, PA -2
23 25 47 Benjamin Miklos Benjamin Miklos Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 2
24 21 36M Mike Melair Mike Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA -3
25 15 5W John Walp John Walp Knox, PA Knox, PA -10
10 Laps

305 B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 89 Nick Sweigart Nick Sweigart Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
2 3 36M Mike Melair Mike Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 1
3 5 85 Josh Beamer Josh Beamer Picture Rocks, PA Picture Rocks, PA 2
4 6 4W Kasey Weaver Kasey Weaver Everett, PA Everett, PA 2
5 8 J9 Jerald Harris Jerald Harris Dayton, VA Dayton, VA 3
6 2 47 Benjamin Miklos Benjamin Miklos Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 46 Mike Alleman Mike Alleman Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
8 10 14 Colton Moyer Colton Moyer Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 2
9 12 1M Paul Moyer Paul Moyer Beaver Springs, PA Beaver Springs, PA 3
10 13 21 Andrew Boyer Andrew Boyer Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 3
11 9 36 Kenny Laureno Kenny Laureno Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -2
12 11 53W Jimmy White Jimmy White Mount Union, PA Mount Union, PA -1
13 17 21M Hunter McFadden Hunter McFadden 4
14 18 6 Caleb Harris Caleb Harris Harrisonburg, VA Harrisonburg, VA 4
15 21 99B A.J. Barton A.J. Barton Bedford, PA Bedford, PA 6
16 16 28R Jason Roush Jason Roush Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA -
17 19 19AR Alan Rhodes Alan Rhodes Milroy, PA Milroy, PA 2
18 1 35 Buddy Schweibinz Buddy Schweibinz Tuckahoe, NJ Tuckahoe, NJ -17
19 20 19K Chris Kreider Chris Kreider Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 1
20 14 32B Ethan Beasom Ethan Beasom Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA -6
21 15 48 Derek Swartz Derek Swartz Jersey Shore, PA Jersey Shore, PA -6
22 22 19A Tim Iulg Tim Iulg Bridgeton, NJ Bridgeton, NJ -
8 Laps

305 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31Z Zach Rhodes Zach Rhodes Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA 3
2 1 01 Timmy Bittner Timmy Bittner Beech Creek, PA Beech Creek, PA -1
3 6 19 Kruz Kepner Kruz Kepner Kreamer, PA Kreamer, PA 3
4 5 25 Dustin Young Dustin Young Danville, PA Danville, PA 1
5 9 67 Ken Duke Jr Ken Duke Jr Winfield, PA Winfield, PA 4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 35 Buddy Schweibinz Buddy Schweibinz Tuckahoe, NJ Tuckahoe, NJ 1
7 11 85 Josh Beamer Josh Beamer Picture Rocks, PA Picture Rocks, PA 4
8 2 36 Kenny Laureno Kenny Laureno Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -6
9 8 21 Andrew Boyer Andrew Boyer Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -1
10 10 21M Hunter McFadden Hunter McFadden -
11 3 99B A.J. Barton A.J. Barton Bedford, PA Bedford, PA -8
8 Laps

305 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Kolby Weaver Kolby Weaver Everett, PA Everett, PA 5
2 1 7H Kyle Hart Kyle Hart Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA -1
3 4 16 Jeff Paulson Jeff Paulson Honey Brook, PA Honey Brook, PA 1
4 7 17 Owen Dimm Owen Dimm Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 3
5 8 34 Austin Reed Austin Reed Newberrytown, PA Newberrytown, PA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 2 47 Benjamin Miklos Benjamin Miklos Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -4
7 10 4W Kasey Weaver Kasey Weaver Everett, PA Everett, PA 3
8 3 14 Colton Moyer Colton Moyer Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -5
9 5 32B Ethan Beasom Ethan Beasom Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA -4
10 11 6 Caleb Harris Caleb Harris Harrisonburg, VA Harrisonburg, VA 1
DNS 9 19A Tim Iulg Tim Iulg Bridgeton, NJ Bridgeton, NJ -
8 Laps

305 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Doug Dodson Doug Dodson Middletown, PA Middletown, PA 1
2 6 5S Logan Spahr Logan Spahr Lewisberry, PA Lewisberry, PA 4
3 1 7 Drew Young Drew Young Beaver Springs, PA Beaver Springs, PA -2
4 3 5W John Walp John Walp Knox, PA Knox, PA -1
5 4 97 Kenny Heffner Kenny Heffner Watsontown, PA Watsontown, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 10 36M Mike Melair Mike Melair Warrington, PA Warrington, PA 4
7 7 46 Mike Alleman Mike Alleman Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -
8 9 53W Jimmy White Jimmy White Mount Union, PA Mount Union, PA 1
9 5 48 Derek Swartz Derek Swartz Jersey Shore, PA Jersey Shore, PA -4
10 8 19AR Alan Rhodes Alan Rhodes Milroy, PA Milroy, PA -2
8 Laps

305 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Erin Statler Erin Statler Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 2
2 4 12 Roger Irvine Roger Irvine Irvona, PA Irvona, PA 2
3 1 88 Fred Arnold Fred Arnold Richfield, PA Richfield, PA -2
4 5 98 Croix Beasom Croix Beasom Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 1
5 2 32A Austin Greenland Austin Greenland Milroy, PA Milroy, PA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 89 Nick Sweigart Nick Sweigart Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
7 7 J9 Jerald Harris Jerald Harris Dayton, VA Dayton, VA -
8 9 1M Paul Moyer Paul Moyer Beaver Springs, PA Beaver Springs, PA 1
9 10 28R Jason Roush Jason Roush Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA 1
10 6 19K Chris Kreider Chris Kreider Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -4
Bobby Rahal Toyota

Bob Weikert Memorial Tickets Buy Camping Driver Registration

Our Partners

Weikerts
Selingsgrove Ford
Penns Valley
American Racer
Flo Racing
Hoosier Tire
Jakes Golf Carts
PASS
Sports Video
Sunoco
Trone Outdoors
Valley Supply
WRT Speedwerx
Juanita Country Radio
Zimmerman

Contact Us