Port Royal Speedway

    Reserved seats for Aug. 24 Lucas Oil "Rumble at the River" and Sept. 7 Tuscarora 50 are now on sale!

    No advanced sales of general admission tickets; all general admission can be purchased at ticket booths the day of race.


    7/13/2024 - Port Royal Speedway

    7/13/2024 - Port Royal Speedway

    Port Royal, PA

    Kids Night 410 Sprints, Late Models, & Limited Late Models

    KIDS NIGHT 410 Sprints, Late Models, & Limited Late Models with Power Wheel and Bicycle Races (helmets required) 7pm

    GA Adults - $20
    Students (13 - 18) $10
    Kids (12 and under) free
    Pits - $35 - Anyone under 18 must have a completed minor release form. Please see the driver info/forms section of the website to download the form.

    Camping
    Electric hookup - $40/night - reservations available thru website
    Dry camping - Free - first come, first served

    Classes

    • 410 Sprints - Winged23 entries
    • Super Late Models28 entries
    • Limited Late Models14 entries

    Track Contact

    News

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    410 Sprints - Winged

    25 Laps

    410 A Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 69K Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 7
    2 4 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 2
    3 1 35K Jake Karklin Jake Karklin Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -2
    4 6 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 2
    5 12 77 Michael Walter Michael Walter Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 7
    6 3 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -3
    7 9 1 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 2
    8 7 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -1
    9 11 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 2
    10 2 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA -8
    11 5 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -6
    12 10 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -2
    13 15 77K Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
    14 18 85 Ricky DiEva Ricky DiEva Berlin, NJ Berlin, NJ 4
    15 13 69X Kassidy Kreitz Kassidy Kreitz Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA -2
    16 16 8S Trenton Sheaffer Trenton Sheaffer Richfield, PA Richfield, PA -
    17 14 24B Dustin Baney Dustin Baney Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -3
    18 21 14 Todd Allen Todd Allen Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 3
    19 22 2C Vince Snyder Vince Snyder Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 3
    20 19 10 Jake Waters Jake Waters Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -1
    21 20 99 Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -1
    22 17 11Z Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -5
    23 23 69KK Steve Downs Steve Downs Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
    8 Laps

    410 Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 35K Jake Karklin Jake Karklin Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 6
    2 1 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -1
    3 4 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA 1
    4 8 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 4
    5 2 69X Kassidy Kreitz Kassidy Kreitz Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA -3
    6 6 8S Trenton Sheaffer Trenton Sheaffer Richfield, PA Richfield, PA -
    7 5 10 Jake Waters Jake Waters Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -2
    8 3 2C Vince Snyder Vince Snyder Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -5
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    410 Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -
    2 4 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 2
    3 7 69K Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 4
    4 6 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 2
    5 2 24B Dustin Baney Dustin Baney Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -3
    6 3 11Z Zach Newlin Zach Newlin Millerstown, PA Millerstown, PA -3
    7 5 99 Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -2
    8 8 69KK Steve Downs Steve Downs Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    410 Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -
    2 5 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 3
    3 4 1 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 1
    4 6 77 Michael Walter Michael Walter Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 2
    5 7 77K Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 2
    6 3 85 Ricky DiEva Ricky DiEva Berlin, NJ Berlin, NJ -3
    7 2 14 Todd Allen Todd Allen Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -5
    All transfer

    Super Late Models

    25 Laps

    LM A Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD 1
    2 7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 5
    3 3 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA -
    4 5 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 1
    5 8 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 3
    6 4 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -2
    7 12 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA 5
    8 6 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -2
    9 9 15K Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
    10 15 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 5
    11 14 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 3
    12 11 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA -1
    13 1 11 Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -12
    14 19 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 5
    15 17 1 Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
    16 20 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 4
    17 18 21P Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 1
    18 21 39 Tim Smith Jr Tim Smith Jr Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA 3
    19 24 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 5
    20 23 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 3
    21 22 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA 1
    22 13 61T Kenny Trevitz Kenny Trevitz Windfield, PA Windfield, PA -9
    23 16 13M John Mclanigan John Mclanigan Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -7
    24 10 79 Chase Bowsman Chase Bowsman Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA -14
    8 Laps

    LM B Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
    2 4 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD 2
    3 7 39 Tim Smith Jr Tim Smith Jr Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA 4
    4 3 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -1
    Top 4 transfer
    5 6 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA 1
    6 1 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -5
    7 9 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 2
    8 8 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -
    9 5 5 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -4
    10 10 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -
    8 Laps

    LM Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 15K Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 7
    2 9 D19 Dillan Stake Dillan Stake Mapleton Depot, PA Mapleton Depot, PA 7
    3 1 11 Jason Schmidt Jason Schmidt Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -2
    4 4 79 Chase Bowsman Chase Bowsman Mifflin, PA Mifflin, PA -
    5 10 61T Kenny Trevitz Kenny Trevitz Windfield, PA Windfield, PA 5
    6 5 13M John Mclanigan John Mclanigan Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -1
    Top 6 transfer
    7 2 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -5
    8 6 21 Chad Myers Chad Myers Hampstead, MD Hampstead, MD -2
    9 7 39 Tim Smith Jr Tim Smith Jr Mcveytown, PA Mcveytown, PA -2
    10 3 74 Tyler Hershey Tyler Hershey Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -7
    8 Laps

    LM Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 119 Bryan Bernheisel Bryan Bernheisel Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
    2 7 2J Justin Weaver Justin Weaver Clearspring, MD Clearspring, MD 5
    3 3 20 Trever Feathers Trever Feathers Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
    4 5 06 Mike Lupfer Mike Lupfer Shermans Dale, PA Shermans Dale, PA 1
    5 1 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -4
    6 8 1 Gene Knaub Gene Knaub Dover, PA Dover, PA 2
    Top 6 transfer
    7 9 4 Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 2
    8 2 5 Chad Julius Chad Julius Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -6
    9 6 25K Kody Lyter Kody Lyter Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -3
    8 Laps

    LM Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 9 Hayes Mattern Hayes Mattern Beavertown, PA Beavertown, PA -
    2 5 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 3
    3 4 0Y Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 1
    4 3 32J Shaun Jones Shaun Jones Shermansdale, PA Shermansdale, PA -1
    5 8 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 3
    6 7 21P Jakob Piper Jakob Piper Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 1
    Top 6 transfer
    7 6 3 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Lewistown, PA Lewistown, PA -1
    8 2 15 Scott Flickinger Scott Flickinger Elliottsburg, PA Elliottsburg, PA -6
    9 9 63 Nathan Long Nathan Long Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -

    Limited Late Models

    20 Laps

    LLM A Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 44 Shawn Shoemaker Shawn Shoemaker Mt. Union, PA Mt. Union, PA -
    2 3 33 Trent Brenneman Trent Brenneman Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 1
    3 4 28Z Ryan Zook Ryan Zook Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 1
    4 2 11 Jaxton Garman Jaxton Garman Elliotsburg, PA Elliotsburg, PA -2
    5 9 13 Brad McGinnis Brad McGinnis Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 4
    6 8 15K Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 2
    7 11 7 Kenny Yoder Kenny Yoder Allensville, PA Allensville, PA 4
    8 5 19 Danny Atherton Danny Atherton Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA -3
    9 13 27 Cayden Ranck Cayden Ranck Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA 4
    10 10 12 Doug Legume Doug Legume Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
    11 6 8 Taylor Farlling Taylor Farlling Newville, PA Newville, PA -5
    12 7 70J DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -5
    DNS 12 58 Randy Burkholder Randy Burkholder Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -
    DNS 14 87 Eric Irvin Eric Irvin Petersburg, PA Petersburg, PA -
    8 Laps

    LLM Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 15K Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 1
    2 5 70J DJ Myers DJ Myers Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 3
    3 1 44 Shawn Shoemaker Shawn Shoemaker Mt. Union, PA Mt. Union, PA -2
    4 6 28Z Ryan Zook Ryan Zook Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 2
    5 7 13 Brad McGinnis Brad McGinnis Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 2
    6 3 7 Kenny Yoder Kenny Yoder Allensville, PA Allensville, PA -3
    7 4 27 Cayden Ranck Cayden Ranck Thompsontown, PA Thompsontown, PA -3
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    LLM Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 11 Jaxton Garman Jaxton Garman Elliotsburg, PA Elliotsburg, PA 1
    2 3 8 Taylor Farlling Taylor Farlling Newville, PA Newville, PA 1
    3 7 33 Trent Brenneman Trent Brenneman Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 4
    4 6 19 Danny Atherton Danny Atherton Three Springs, PA Three Springs, PA 2
    5 5 12 Doug Legume Doug Legume Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
    6 1 58 Randy Burkholder Randy Burkholder Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -5
    7 4 87 Eric Irvin Eric Irvin Petersburg, PA Petersburg, PA -3
    All transfer
    Bobby Rahal Toyota

    Tuscarora 50 Tickets Lucas Oil Late Model Tickets Buy Camping Driver Registration

    Our Partners

    Weikerts
    Selingsgrove Ford
    Penns Valley
    American Racer
    Flo Racing
    Hoosier Tire
    Jakes Golf Carts
    PASS
    Sports Video
    Sunoco
    Trone Outdoors
    Valley Supply
    WRT Speedwerx
    Juanita Country Radio
    Zimmerman

    Contact Us