Port Royal Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Congrats to our 2023 Season Champions!

Congrats to our 2023 Season Champions!

Devon Borden 410 sprints Champion. Logan Spahr 305 sprints Champion. Rick Eckert Super Late Model Champion .Shawn Shoemaker LLM Champion.

URC Returns during Pennsylvania Speedweek

URC Returns during Pennsylvania Speedweek

The United Racing Club 360 winged sprint cars return to Port Royal Speedway on Wednesday, July 3rd as part of Pennsylvania Speedweek.

Due to the expected high temperatures on Saturday, June 22nd, all times have been pushed back 1 hour:
Pits: 5:oopm, General Admission: 6:00pm, Hot Laps: 7:00pm.

All race day tickets are general admission and can be purchased at our ticket booth. No online sales at this time.


4/27/2024 - Port Royal Speedway

4/27/2024 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

35 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


410 A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 39M-Anthony Macri[4]; 2. 11-TJ Stutts[5]; 3. 51-Freddie Rahmer[9]; 4. 55-Mike Wagner[8]; 5. 5W-Lucas Wolfe[17]; 6. 67-Justin Whittall[6]; 7. 5-Dylan Cisney[15]; 8. 1A-Jacob Allen[19]; 9. 48-Danny Dietrich[3]; 10. 23-Devon Borden[10]; 11. 77-Michael Walter[13]; 12. 5D-Jacob Dykstra[23]; 13. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[18]; 14. 33-Gerard McIntyre Jr[21]; 15. 1-Chase Dietz[1]; 16. 69K-Logan Wagner[2]; 17. 95H-Kody Hartlaub[11]; 18. 19-Aaron Bollinger[24]; 19. 45-Jeff Halligan[7]; 20. 2-AJ Flick[12]; 21. 12D-Lance Dewease[14]; 22. 39-Callum Williamson[16]; 23. 17B-Steve Buckwalter[20]; 24. 35-Austin Bishop[22]; 25. (DNS) 99-Devin Adams; 26. (DNS) 95-Garrett Bard; 27. (DNS) 12-Blane Heimbach; 28. (DNS) 97-Brie Hershey; 29. (DNS) 88-Tony Jackson; 30. (DNS) 47K-Kody Lehman; 31. (DNS) 19M-Jett Mann; 32. (DNS) 66-Ryan Newton; 33. (DNS) 17-Dylan Norris; 34. (DNS) 10C-Mark Smith; 35. (DNS) 11T-Mike Thompson

410 B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 33-Gerard McIntyre Jr[1]; 2. 35-Austin Bishop[2]; 3. 5D-Jacob Dykstra[4]; 4. 19-Aaron Bollinger[3]; 5. 12-Blane Heimbach[5]; 6. 47K-Kody Lehman[7]; 7. 17-Dylan Norris[9]; 8. 99-Devin Adams[6]; 9. 19M-Jett Mann[8]; 10. 66-Ryan Newton[11]; 11. 88-Tony Jackson[10]; 12. 95-Garrett Bard[12]; 13. 97-Brie Hershey[13]; 14. (DNS) 11T-Mike Thompson; 15. (DNS) 10C-Mark Smith

410 Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Justin Whittall[1]; 2. 1-Chase Dietz[4]; 3. 95H-Kody Hartlaub[3]; 4. 12D-Lance Dewease[2]; 5. 5W-Lucas Wolfe[5]; 6. 33-Gerard McIntyre Jr[6]; 7. 12-Blane Heimbach[7]; 8. 17-Dylan Norris[8]; 9. 97-Brie Hershey[9]

410 Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 69K-Logan Wagner[1]; 2. 51-Freddie Rahmer[2]; 3. 45-Jeff Halligan[4]; 4. 5-Dylan Cisney[3]; 5. 91-Kyle Reinhardt[5]; 6. 19-Aaron Bollinger[7]; 7. 47K-Kody Lehman[6]; 8. 66-Ryan Newton[8]; 9. (DNS) 11T-Mike Thompson

410 Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 48-Danny Dietrich[1]; 2. 39M-Anthony Macri[4]; 3. 2-AJ Flick[2]; 4. 39-Callum Williamson[3]; 5. 1A-Jacob Allen[9]; 6. 5D-Jacob Dykstra[8]; 7. 35-Austin Bishop[5]; 8. 88-Tony Jackson[6]; 9. 10C-Mark Smith[7]

410 Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 11-TJ Stutts[1]; 2. 23-Devon Borden[2]; 3. 77-Michael Walter[3]; 4. 55-Mike Wagner[4]; 5. 17B-Steve Buckwalter[6]; 6. 99-Devin Adams[7]; 7. 19M-Jett Mann[8]; 8. 95-Garrett Bard[5]

410 Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 1-Chase Dietz, 00:01.000[2]; 2. 45-Jeff Halligan, 00:02.000[15]; 3. 67-Justin Whittall, 00:03.000[4]; 4. 33-Gerard McIntyre Jr, 00:04.000[7]; 5. 47K-Kody Lehman, 00:05.000[10]; 6. 12-Blane Heimbach, 00:06.000[12]; 7. 19-Aaron Bollinger, 00:07.000[8]; 8. 17-Dylan Norris, 00:08.000[6]; 9. 66-Ryan Newton, 00:09.000[16]; 10. 97-Brie Hershey, 00:10.000[18]; 11. 69K-Logan Wagner, 00:11.000[17]; 12. 12D-Lance Dewease, 00:12.000[9]; 13. 51-Freddie Rahmer, 00:13.000[14]; 14. 95H-Kody Hartlaub, 00:14.000[1]; 15. 5-Dylan Cisney, 00:15.000[13]; 16. 5W-Lucas Wolfe, 00:16.000[3]; 17. 91-Kyle Reinhardt, 00:17.000[5]; 18. 11T-Mike Thompson, 00:18.000[11]

410 Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 39M-Anthony Macri, 00:15.089[16]; 2. 55-Mike Wagner, 00:15.340[9]; 3. 48-Danny Dietrich, 00:15.442[1]; 4. 11-TJ Stutts, 00:15.489[8]; 5. 2-AJ Flick, 00:15.567[3]; 6. 23-Devon Borden, 00:15.569[7]; 7. 39-Callum Williamson, 00:15.573[11]; 8. 77-Michael Walter, 00:15.614[6]; 9. 35-Austin Bishop, 00:15.641[10]; 10. 95-Garrett Bard, 00:15.643[17]; 11. 88-Tony Jackson, 00:15.650[2]; 12. 17B-Steve Buckwalter, 00:15.675[4]; 13. 10C-Mark Smith, 00:15.737[5]; 14. 99-Devin Adams, 00:15.816[13]; 15. 5D-Jacob Dykstra, 00:15.892[12]; 16. 19M-Jett Mann, 00:16.043[15]; 17. (DNS) 1A-Jacob Allen

17 entries

360 Sprints - Non-Winged


A Feature 1: 1. 88J-Joey Amantea[3]; 2. 21-Carmen Perigo Jr[5]; 3. 17-Christian Bruno[1]; 4. 19-Steven Drevicki[6]; 5. 27-Alex Bright[2]; 6. 5B-Bobby Butler[7]; 7. 21K-Tommy Kunsman[9]; 8. 7-Ed Aikin[11]; 9. 83-Bruce Buckwalter Jr[4]; 10. 29-Dalton Herrick[12]; 11. 76-Mike Smith[14]; 12. 03-Matthew Swift[10]; 13. 67-Jason Cherry[15]; 14. 64-Rich Carnathan[13]; 15. 39-Briggs Danner[8]; 16. 23M-Kenny Miller III[16]; 17. 12W-Troy Fraker[17]

Heat 1: 1. 39-Briggs Danner[2]; 2. 88J-Joey Amantea[4]; 3. 17-Christian Bruno[1]; 4. 5B-Bobby Butler[6]; 5. 21K-Tommy Kunsman[8]; 6. 7-Ed Aikin[7]; 7. 64-Rich Carnathan[3]; 8. 67-Jason Cherry[5]; 9. 12W-Troy Fraker[9]

Heat 2: 1. 27-Alex Bright[5]; 2. 19-Steven Drevicki[1]; 3. 21-Carmen Perigo Jr[4]; 4. 83-Bruce Buckwalter Jr[2]; 5. 03-Matthew Swift[3]; 6. 29-Dalton Herrick[8]; 7. 76-Mike Smith[7]; 8. 23M-Kenny Miller III[6]

Bobby Rahal Toyota

Bob Weikert Memorial Tickets Buy Camping Driver Registration

Our Partners

Weikerts
Selingsgrove Ford
Penns Valley
American Racer
Flo Racing
Hoosier Tire
Jakes Golf Carts
PASS
Sports Video
Sunoco
Trone Outdoors
Valley Supply
WRT Speedwerx
Juanita Country Radio
Zimmerman

Contact Us