Port Royal Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Congrats to our 2023 Season Champions!

Congrats to our 2023 Season Champions!

Devon Borden 410 sprints Champion. Logan Spahr 305 sprints Champion. Rick Eckert Super Late Model Champion .Shawn Shoemaker LLM Champion.

Appalachian Mountain Late Model Speedweek

Appalachian Mountain Late Model Speedweek

The Appalachian Mountain Super Late Model Speedweek Series will race at Port Royal Speedway on Saturday, June 8th.

URC Returns during Pennsylvania Speedweek

URC Returns during Pennsylvania Speedweek

The United Racing Club 360 winged sprint cars return to Port Royal Speedway on Wednesday, July 3rd as part of Pennsylvania Speedweek.


4/27/2024 - Port Royal Speedway

4/27/2024 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

Keith Kauffman Classic, USAC EC Wingless, & Wingless Sportsman

Keith Kauffman Classic 410 Sprints (tt) $15,000 to win - presented by Valley Supply
USAC East Coast Wingless Sprints
Wingless Sportsman

Autograph sessions
Anthony Macri & Dylan Cisney 4-4:45pm
Keith Kauffman & Lynn Paxton - starting at 4pm

GA Adults - $30
Students (13 - 18) $20
Kids (12 and under) free
Pits - $40

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged35 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Non-Winged17 entries
    • USAC East Coast Sprint Cars
  • Wingless Super Sportsman

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

410 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 3
2 5 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 3
3 9 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 6
4 8 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 4
5 17 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 12
6 6 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -
7 15 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 8
8 19 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11
9 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -6
10 10 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
11 13 77 Mike Walter Mike Walter Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 2
12 23 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 11
13 18 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 5
14 21 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 7
15 1 1 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -14
16 2 69K Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -14
17 11 95H Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -6
18 24 19 Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 6
19 7 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA -12
20 12 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -8
21 14 12D Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -7
22 16 39 Callum Williamson Callum Williamson Geraldton, WAU Geraldton, WAU -6
23 20 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA -3
24 22 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -2
DNS 25 99 Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
DNS 26 95 Garrett Bard Garrett Bard Wells Tannery, PA Wells Tannery, PA -
DNS 27 12 Blane Heimbach Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
DNS 28 97 Brie Hershey Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
DNS 29 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA -
DNS 30 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA -
DNS 31 19M Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
DNS 32 66 Ryan Newton Ryan Newton Maryborough, QLD Maryborough, QLD -
DNS 33 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
DNS 34 10C Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
DNS 35 11T Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA -
12 Laps

410 B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
2 2 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -
3 4 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
4 3 19 Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 12 Blane Heimbach Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
6 7 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA 1
7 9 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
8 6 99 Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -2
9 8 19M Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -1
10 11 66 Ryan Newton Ryan Newton Maryborough, QLD Maryborough, QLD 1
11 10 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA -1
12 12 95 Garrett Bard Garrett Bard Wells Tannery, PA Wells Tannery, PA -
13 13 97 Brie Hershey Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
DNS 15 11T Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA -
DNS 14 10C Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -
8 Laps

410 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ -
2 4 1 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 2
3 3 95H Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA -
4 2 12D Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA -2
5 5 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA -
7 7 12 Blane Heimbach Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
8 8 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
9 9 97 Brie Hershey Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -
8 Laps

410 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69K Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
2 2 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA -
3 4 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 1
4 3 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA -1
5 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 19 Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 1
7 6 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA -1
8 8 66 Ryan Newton Ryan Newton Maryborough, QLD Maryborough, QLD -
DNS 9 11T Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA -
8 Laps

410 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 4 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
3 2 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -1
4 3 39 Callum Williamson Callum Williamson Geraldton, WAU Geraldton, WAU -1
5 9 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 2
7 5 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -2
8 6 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA -2
9 7 10C Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA -2
8 Laps

410 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
2 2 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
3 3 77 Mike Walter Mike Walter Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA -
4 4 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA -
5 6 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 99 Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 1
7 8 19M Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 1
8 5 95 Garrett Bard Garrett Bard Wells Tannery, PA Wells Tannery, PA -3
2 Laps

410 Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 01.000
2 15 45 Jeff Halligan Jeff Halligan Ephrata, PA Ephrata, PA 02.000
3 4 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Vincentown, NJ Vincentown, NJ 03.000
4 7 33 Gerard McIntyre Jr Gerard McIntyre Jr New Oxford, PA New Oxford, PA 04.000
5 10 47K Kody Lehman Kody Lehman Enola, PA Enola, PA 05.000
6 12 12 Blane Heimbach Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 06.000
7 8 19 Aaron Bollinger Aaron Bollinger Elverson, PA Elverson, PA 07.000
8 6 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 08.000
9 16 66 Ryan Newton Ryan Newton Maryborough, QLD Maryborough, QLD 09.000
10 18 97 Brie Hershey Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 10.000
11 17 69K Logan Wagner Logan Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 11.000
12 9 12D Lance Dewease Lance Dewease Fayetteville, PA Fayetteville, PA 12.000
13 14 51 Freddie Rahmer Freddie Rahmer Salfordville, PA Salfordville, PA 13.000
14 1 95H Kody Hartlaub Kody Hartlaub East Berlin, PA East Berlin, PA 14.000
15 13 5 Dylan Cisney Dylan Cisney Port Royal, PA Port Royal, PA 15.000
16 3 5W Lucas Wolfe Lucas Wolfe Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 16.000
17 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 17.000
18 11 11T Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA 18.000
2 Laps

410 Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 15.089
2 9 55 Mike Wagner Mike Wagner Harrisonville, PA Harrisonville, PA 15.340
3 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 15.442
4 8 11 T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 15.489
5 3 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 15.567
6 7 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 15.569
7 11 39 Callum Williamson Callum Williamson Geraldton, WAU Geraldton, WAU 15.573
8 6 77 Mike Walter Mike Walter Selinsgrove, PA Selinsgrove, PA 15.614
9 10 35 Austin Bishop Austin Bishop Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA 15.641
10 17 95 Garrett Bard Garrett Bard Wells Tannery, PA Wells Tannery, PA 15.643
11 2 88 Tony Jackson Tony Jackson Newville, PA Newville, PA 15.650
12 4 17B Steve Buckwalter Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA Royersford, PA 15.675
13 5 10C Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 15.737
14 13 99 Devin Adams Devin Adams Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 15.816
15 12 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 15.892
16 15 19M Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 16.043
DNS 14 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA

360 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88J Joey Amantea Joey Amantea Mt. Pocono, PA Mt. Pocono, PA 2
2 5 21 Carmen Perigo Jr Carmen Perigo Jr Stoystown, PA Stoystown, PA 3
3 1 17 Christian Bruno Christian Bruno Deptford, NJ Deptford, NJ -2
4 6 19 Steven Drevicki Steven Drevicki Reading, PA Reading, PA 2
5 2 27 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -3
6 7 5B Bobby Butler Bobby Butler Milford, NJ Milford, NJ 1
7 9 21K Tommy Kunsman Tommy Kunsman Bethlehem, PA Bethlehem, PA 2
8 11 7 Ed Aikin Ed Aikin Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 3
9 4 83 Bruce Buckwalter Jr Bruce Buckwalter Jr Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -5
10 12 29 Dalton Herrick Dalton Herrick McDonough, NY McDonough, NY 2
11 14 76 Mike Smith Mike Smith Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA 3
12 10 03 Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -2
13 15 67 Jason Cherry Jason Cherry Blandon, PA Blandon, PA 2
14 13 64 Rich Carnathan Rich Carnathan Northhampton, PA Northhampton, PA -1
15 8 39 Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -7
16 16 23M Kenny Miller III Kenny Miller III Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -
17 17 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 1
2 4 88J Joey Amantea Joey Amantea Mt. Pocono, PA Mt. Pocono, PA 2
3 1 17 Christian Bruno Christian Bruno Deptford, NJ Deptford, NJ -2
4 6 5B Bobby Butler Bobby Butler Milford, NJ Milford, NJ 2
5 8 21K Tommy Kunsman Tommy Kunsman Bethlehem, PA Bethlehem, PA 3
6 7 7 Ed Aikin Ed Aikin Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 1
7 3 64 Rich Carnathan Rich Carnathan Northhampton, PA Northhampton, PA -4
8 5 67 Jason Cherry Jason Cherry Blandon, PA Blandon, PA -3
9 9 12W Troy Fraker Troy Fraker Newville, PA Newville, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 4
2 1 19 Steven Drevicki Steven Drevicki Reading, PA Reading, PA -1
3 4 21 Carmen Perigo Jr Carmen Perigo Jr Stoystown, PA Stoystown, PA 1
4 2 83 Bruce Buckwalter Jr Bruce Buckwalter Jr Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -2
5 3 03 Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -2
6 8 29 Dalton Herrick Dalton Herrick McDonough, NY McDonough, NY 2
7 7 76 Mike Smith Mike Smith Red Lion, PA Red Lion, PA -
8 6 23M Kenny Miller III Kenny Miller III Morgantown, PA Morgantown, PA -2
Bobby Rahal Toyota

Bob Weikert Memorial Tickets Buy Camping Driver Registration

Our Partners

Weikerts
Selingsgrove Ford
Penns Valley
American Racer
Flo Racing
Hoosier Tire
Jakes Golf Carts
PASS
Sports Video
Sunoco
Trone Outdoors
Valley Supply
WRT Speedwerx
Juanita Country Radio
Zimmerman

Contact Us