Port Royal Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
Congrats to our 2023 Season Champions!

Congrats to our 2023 Season Champions!

Devon Borden 410 sprints Champion. Logan Spahr 305 sprints Champion. Rick Eckert Super Late Model Champion .Shawn Shoemaker LLM Champion.

URC Returns during Pennsylvania Speedweek

URC Returns during Pennsylvania Speedweek

The United Racing Club 360 winged sprint cars return to Port Royal Speedway on Wednesday, July 3rd as part of Pennsylvania Speedweek.

Due to the expected high temperatures on Saturday, June 22nd, all times have been pushed back 1 hour:
Pits: 5:oopm, General Admission: 6:00pm, Hot Laps: 7:00pm.

All race day tickets are general admission and can be purchased at our ticket booth. No online sales at this time.


5/18/2024 - Port Royal Speedway

5/18/2024 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

36 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


410 A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[10]; 2. 5B-Spencer Bayston[8]; 3. 35-Austin Bishop[2]; 4. 19-Brent Marks[9]; 5. 95-Garrett Bard[1]; 6. 11-TJ Stutts[4]; 7. 5-Dylan Cisney[6]; 8. 35K-Jake Karklin[3]; 9. 1-Chase Dietz[5]; 10. 8-Cory Eliason[12]; 11. 69K-Logan Wagner[17]; 12. 12-Blane Heimbach[15]; 13. 48-Danny Dietrich[21]; 14. 5W-Lucas Wolfe[7]; 15. 12D-Lance Dewease[14]; 16. 55-Mike Wagner[13]; 17. 47K-Kody Lehman[22]; 18. 19R-Dallas Schott[11]; 19. 23-Devon Borden[19]; 20. 33-Gerard McIntyre Jr[18]; 21. 39-Callum Williamson[20]; 22. 33H-Derek Hauck[23]; 23. M1-Mark Smith[24]; 24. (DNS) 14-Corey Day; 25. (DNS) 99-Devin Adams; 26. (DNS) 12J-Tyler Esh; 27. (DNS) 3D-Dave Grube; 28. (DNS) 45-Jeff Halligan; 29. (DNS) 97-Brie Hershey; 30. (DNS) 69X-Kassidy Kreitz; 31. (DNS) 39M-Anthony Macri; 32. (DNS) 17-Dylan Norris; 33. (DNS) 11T-Mike Thompson; 34. (DNS) 33W-Michael Walter; 35. (DNS) 10-Jake Waters; 36. (DNS) 67-Justin Whittall

410 B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 48-Danny Dietrich[2]; 2. 47K-Kody Lehman[1]; 3. 33H-Derek Hauck[6]; 4. M1-Mark Smith[5]; 5. 39M-Anthony Macri[15]; 6. 17-Dylan Norris[4]; 7. 99-Devin Adams[10]; 8. 69X-Kassidy Kreitz[3]; 9. 3D-Dave Grube[9]; 10. 97-Brie Hershey[8]; 11. 10-Jake Waters[12]; 12. 33W-Michael Walter[11]; 13. 11T-Mike Thompson[7]; 14. (DNS) 45-Jeff Halligan; 15. (DNS) 12J-Tyler Esh; 16. (DNS) 67-Justin Whittall

410 Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Dylan Cisney[2]; 2. 35-Austin Bishop[1]; 3. 1-Chase Dietz[3]; 4. 55-Mike Wagner[4]; 5. 69K-Logan Wagner[6]; 6. 47K-Kody Lehman[9]; 7. M1-Mark Smith[7]; 8. 3D-Dave Grube[5]; 9. (DNS) 45-Jeff Halligan

410 Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5B-Spencer Bayston[1]; 2. 5W-Lucas Wolfe[2]; 3. 19-Brent Marks[3]; 4. 12D-Lance Dewease[8]; 5. 33-Gerard McIntyre Jr[4]; 6. 48-Danny Dietrich[7]; 7. 33H-Derek Hauck[6]; 8. 99-Devin Adams[5]; 9. (DNS) 12J-Tyler Esh

410 Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[4]; 2. 11-TJ Stutts[1]; 3. 19R-Dallas Schott[2]; 4. 12-Blane Heimbach[5]; 5. 23-Devon Borden[8]; 6. 69X-Kassidy Kreitz[3]; 7. 11T-Mike Thompson[6]; 8. 33W-Michael Walter[9]; 9. 39M-Anthony Macri[7]

410 Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Cory Eliason[1]; 2. 35K-Jake Karklin[3]; 3. 95-Garrett Bard[4]; 4. 14-Corey Day[6]; 5. 39-Callum Williamson[2]; 6. 17-Dylan Norris[7]; 7. 97-Brie Hershey[8]; 8. 10-Jake Waters[9]; 9. (DNS) 67-Justin Whittall

410 Hot Laps 1: 1. 14-Corey Day, 00:15.144[24]; 2. 67-Justin Whittall, 00:15.235[20]; 3. 69K-Logan Wagner, 00:15.293[21]; 4. 39M-Anthony Macri, 00:15.305[27]; 5. 33H-Derek Hauck, 00:15.348[22]; 6. 12D-Lance Dewease, 00:15.348[30]; 7. 19-Brent Marks, 00:15.362[10]; 8. 23-Devon Borden, 00:15.397[31]; 9. 12-Blane Heimbach, 00:15.405[19]; 10. 33-Gerard McIntyre Jr, 00:15.462[14]; 11. 8-Cory Eliason, 00:15.462[4]; 12. 5W-Lucas Wolfe, 00:15.470[6]; 13. 48-Danny Dietrich, 00:15.523[26]; 14. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, 00:15.563[15]; 15. 19R-Dallas Schott, 00:15.584[7]; 16. 39-Callum Williamson, 00:15.585[8]; 17. M1-Mark Smith, 00:15.586[25]; 18. 12J-Tyler Esh, 00:15.593[34]; 19. 5B-Spencer Bayston, 00:15.633[2]; 20. 95-Garrett Bard, 00:15.645[16]; 21. 1-Chase Dietz, 00:15.718[9]; 22. 33W-Michael Walter, 00:15.726[35]; 23. 45-Jeff Halligan, 00:15.728[29]; 24. 55-Mike Wagner, 00:15.734[13]; 25. 5-Dylan Cisney, 00:15.757[5]; 26. 11T-Mike Thompson, 00:15.820[23]; 27. 17-Dylan Norris, 00:15.825[28]; 28. 97-Brie Hershey, 00:15.834[32]; 29. 35K-Jake Karklin, 00:15.867[12]; 30. 35-Austin Bishop, 00:15.939[1]; 31. 3D-Dave Grube, 00:16.130[17]; 32. 99-Devin Adams, 00:16.155[18]; 33. 69X-Kassidy Kreitz, 00:16.234[11]; 34. 47K-Kody Lehman, 00:16.431[33]; 35. 10-Jake Waters, 00:17.297[36]; 36. (DNS) 11-TJ Stutts

33 entries

Super Late Models


LM A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 48-Colton Flinner[9]; 2. 20-Trever Feathers[4]; 3. 24-Dylan Yoder[6]; 4. 91-Coleby Frye[22]; 5. 0Y-Andrew Yoder[11]; 6. 11H-Keith Jackson[20]; 7. 32J-Shaun Jones[7]; 8. 0-Rick Eckert[21]; 9. 66C-Matt Cosner[3]; 10. 66-Justin Kann[13]; 11. 10-John Garvin Jr[17]; 12. D19-Dillan Stake[14]; 13. 21-Chad Myers[15]; 14. 68-Nathan LaSalle[16]; 15. 4-Gary Stuhler[1]; 16. 15-Scott Flickinger[12]; 17. 11-Jason Schmidt[23]; 18. 121-Larry Neiderer[24]; 19. 9-Hayes Mattern[5]; 20. 92-Jeff Rine[8]; 21. 3-Tim Wilson[19]; 22. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[2]; 23. 2D-Dan Stone[10]; 24. 17-Nick Dickson[18]; 25. (DNS) 86-Austin Berry; 26. (DNS) 79-Chase Bowsman; 27. (DNS) 8-Taylor Farlling; 28. (DNS) EZ1-Ron Fink; 29. (DNS) 5-Chad Julius; 30. (DNS) 63-Nathan Long; 31. (DNS) 06-Mike Lupfer; 32. (DNS) 25K-Kody Lyter; 33. (DNS) 2J-Justin Weaver

LM B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 0-Rick Eckert[1]; 2. 91-Coleby Frye[5]; 3. 11-Jason Schmidt[2]; 4. 121-Larry Neiderer[3]; 5. 79-Chase Bowsman[6]; 6. 25K-Kody Lyter[10]; 7. EZ1-Ron Fink[12]; 8. 8-Taylor Farlling[4]; 9. 06-Mike Lupfer[11]; 10. (DNS) 2J-Justin Weaver; 11. (DNS) 63-Nathan Long; 12. (DNS) 5-Chad Julius; 13. (DNS) 86-Austin Berry

LM Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[1]; 2. 9-Hayes Mattern[4]; 3. 2D-Dan Stone[3]; 4. 66-Justin Kann[2]; 5. 10-John Garvin Jr[7]; 6. 0-Rick Eckert[5]; 7. 91-Coleby Frye[8]; 8. 5-Chad Julius[9]; 9. 86-Austin Berry[6]

LM Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Jeff Rine[1]; 2. 24-Dylan Yoder[4]; 3. 0Y-Andrew Yoder[3]; 4. D19-Dillan Stake[2]; 5. 17-Nick Dickson[6]; 6. 11-Jason Schmidt[5]; 7. 79-Chase Bowsman[7]; 8. 25K-Kody Lyter[8]

LM Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 66C-Matt Cosner[1]; 2. 20-Trever Feathers[4]; 3. 15-Scott Flickinger[5]; 4. 21-Chad Myers[8]; 5. 3-Tim Wilson[6]; 6. 121-Larry Neiderer[7]; 7. 2J-Justin Weaver[2]; 8. 06-Mike Lupfer[3]

LM Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Gary Stuhler[2]; 2. 48-Colton Flinner[1]; 3. 32J-Shaun Jones[4]; 4. 68-Nathan LaSalle[5]; 5. 11H-Keith Jackson[3]; 6. 8-Taylor Farlling[7]; 7. 63-Nathan Long[6]; 8. EZ1-Ron Fink[8]

LM Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 9-Hayes Mattern[6]; 2. 24-Dylan Yoder[18]; 3. 20-Trever Feathers[30]; 4. 32J-Shaun Jones[27]; 5. 119-Bryan Bernheisel[33]; 6. 92-Jeff Rine[20]; 7. 66C-Matt Cosner[14]; 8. 48-Colton Flinner[26]; 9. 66-Justin Kann[23]; 10. D19-Dillan Stake[25]; 11. 2J-Justin Weaver[8]; 12. 4-Gary Stuhler[29]; 13. 2D-Dan Stone[22]; 14. 0Y-Andrew Yoder[19]; 15. 06-Mike Lupfer[4]; 16. 11H-Keith Jackson[24]; 17. 0-Rick Eckert[21]; 18. 11-Jason Schmidt[12]; 19. 15-Scott Flickinger[16]; 20. 68-Nathan LaSalle[3]; 21. 86-Austin Berry[17]; 22. 17-Nick Dickson[7]; 23. 3-Tim Wilson[13]; 24. 63-Nathan Long[31]; 25. (DNS) 10-John Garvin Jr; 26. (DNS) 79-Chase Bowsman; 27. (DNS) 121-Larry Neiderer; 28. (DNS) 8-Taylor Farlling; 29. (DNS) 91-Coleby Frye; 30. (DNS) 25K-Kody Lyter; 31. (DNS) 21-Chad Myers; 32. (DNS) EZ1-Ron Fink; 33. (DNS) 5-Chad Julius

15 entries

Limited Late Models


LLM A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 28Z-Ryan Zook[4]; 2. 11-Jaxton Garman[2]; 3. 33-Trent Brenneman[3]; 4. 15-Matt Parks[5]; 5. 33K-Devin Hart[8]; 6. 23-Lane Snook[7]; 7. 7-Kenny Yoder[10]; 8. 27-Trever Feathers[1]; 9. 22-Casey Steinhoff[6]; 10. 12M-Tyson Mowery[11]; 11. 58M-Maddox Smith[9]; 12. 7H-Meade Hahn[13]; 13. 2-Dan Zechman[12]; 14. 13-Brad McGinnis[15]; 15. (DNS) 18C-Daniel Condo

LLM Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28Z-Ryan Zook[1]; 2. 11-Jaxton Garman[2]; 3. 15-Matt Parks[8]; 4. 23-Lane Snook[6]; 5. 58M-Maddox Smith[3]; 6. 12M-Tyson Mowery[5]; 7. 7H-Meade Hahn[7]; 8. 13-Brad McGinnis[4]

LLM Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Trent Brenneman[2]; 2. 27-Trever Feathers[4]; 3. 22-Casey Steinhoff[1]; 4. 33K-Devin Hart[6]; 5. 7-Kenny Yoder[5]; 6. 2-Dan Zechman[3]; 7. 18C-Daniel Condo[7]

LLM Hot Laps 1: 1. 15-Matt Parks[15]; 2. 28Z-Ryan Zook, 00:19.038[1]; 3. 33-Trent Brenneman, 00:19.155[4]; 4. 58M-Maddox Smith, 00:19.471[5]; 5. 23-Lane Snook, 00:19.710[11]; 6. 33K-Devin Hart, 00:19.953[12]; 7. 2-Dan Zechman, 00:20.080[6]; 8. 22-Casey Steinhoff, 00:20.099[2]; 9. 7-Kenny Yoder, 00:20.102[10]; 10. 12M-Tyson Mowery, 00:20.348[9]; 11. 27-Trever Feathers, 00:20.529[8]; 12. 18C-Daniel Condo, 00:20.621[14]; 13. 11-Jaxton Garman, 00:20.642[3]; 14. 7H-Meade Hahn, 00:21.222[13]; 15. 13-Brad McGinnis, 00:21.272[7]

Bobby Rahal Toyota

Bob Weikert Memorial Tickets Buy Camping Driver Registration

Our Partners

Weikerts
Selingsgrove Ford
Penns Valley
American Racer
Flo Racing
Hoosier Tire
Jakes Golf Carts
PASS
Sports Video
Sunoco
Trone Outdoors
Valley Supply
WRT Speedwerx
Juanita Country Radio
Zimmerman

Contact Us